Founder

  • Scott Ritchie – Principal Knightstown High School

 

2014

  • Amber Stull- University of Evansville
  • Codey Rohl- University of Evansville
  • Brett Chipman- IUPUI
  • Joe Soruco- IUPUI
  • Lukius Hughes- IUPUI
  • Tyler Norris- IUPUI
  • Frank Hittel- Trine University
  • Ross Delong- Taylor University
  • Sam Louzon- Ivy Tech

2013

  • Nate Rollison- Indiana University
  • Kathy Combs- Purdue University
  • Nick Smith-IUPUI
  • Miranda Barnett-IUPUI
  • Mitch Diaz-IUPUI
  • Jayson Norcross-IUPUI

2012

  • Amelia Todd- IUPUI
  • Eduardo Magallanes – IUPUI
  • Gabe Daily- IUPUI
  • Jacob Bohanon- Purdue University
  • Jordan Mounts- Purdue University
  • Joseph Chastain- Indiana University
  • Mangpor Punyashthiti- Thailand
  • Moritz Dorn- Germany
  • Neil Brenneman- Grace College
  • Victoria Roach- Purdue University
  • Mark PanKonie- Purdue University
  • Matt Goelz- Indiana State University
  • Nisa Kodirova- Tajikistan

 

2011

  • Chaia White- Utah State University
  • Marcus Hosler- Purdue University
  • Adam Gough- IUPUI
  • Paola Hespanholo – Brazil, South America
  • C.J. Burchfeild- IUPUI

 

2010

  • Jamie Cartwright – Lawrence University
  • Kelli Fultz – Purdue University
  • Miranda Goelz – Purdue University
  • James Roach – Purdue University
  • Matt Martin – Purdue University
  • Bree Tonte – Indiana University
  • Mellisa Niceley – Indiana University
  • Kaitlyn Reed – Marian University
  • Maggie Eppelheimer – DePauw University
  • Insoo Jang – South Korea

 

2009

  • Alan Raynes – IUPUI, Cyber Blue 234 mentor
  • Sam Gadbury – IUPUI, Cyber Blue 234 mentor
  • Megan Colwell – IUPUI
  • Phillip Welsh – IUPUI, Cyber Blue 234 mentor
  • Rachel Dupire – Ball State
  • Jared Smith – Purdue University
  • Matt Deal – Ball State
  • Corey Rohl – Purdue University
  • James Bennie – Purdue University
  • Daniel Biehl – LDS Mission
  • Ben Petry – Purdue University

 

2008

  • Abir Bokri
  • Ben Martin – Purdue University, Mentor of team 1747
  • Matt Marchione – IUPUI
  • Emily Stephens – Cedarville
  • Anthony Chastain – Marian University; Bishop Brute Seminary

 

2007

  • Johnathan Anderson – Purdue University, Boilermaker Regional Planning Committee
  • Ariel Aurellano – Ball State University
  • Warren Brewster – Purdue University
  • Brian Clegg – Purdue University, Rolls-Royce Co-op
  • Rachel Dobbs – Indiana University
  • Nathan Nitsch- IUPUI
  • Sohaib Omari
  • Joe Tonte – Purdue University, IRI Volunteer

 

2006

  • Ly Le – Saint Johnsbury Academy
  • Katie Biehl – IUPUI
  • Eric Bilodeau – IUPUI
  • Hannah Dale – University of Indianapolis, IRI Volunteer, Cyber Blue 234 mentor
  • Matt Fultz – Purdue University, IRI Volunteer
  • Sam Harding – Purdue University, IRI Volunteer
  • Pat Hart – Purdue University, IRI Volunteer, Cyber Blue 234 mentor
  • David Hoff – Purdue University, Boilermaker Regional Volunteer, IRI Volunteer
  • Jason Hoff – Purdue University, Boilermaker Regional Volunteer
  • Charley Moorhead – Purdue University
  • Mike Neely – IVY Tech
  • Jake McAtee – Purdue University, IRI Volunteer
  • Kathy Warner – Purdue University, IRI Volunteer, Math teacher in Arizona


2005

  • Saif Ansari – Indiana University
  • Brant Bowen – Purdue University, Boilermaker Regional Planning Committee, IRI Volunteer, Works at AndyMark
  • Katie Collins – IUPUI
  • Heather Devine – Kennesaw
  • Ryan Dognaux – Purdue University, IRI Volunteer
  • Chris Johnstone -IUPUI
  • Emily Jones -Purdue University, Rolls-Royce Co-op, Boilermaker, Regional Volunteer, IRI Volunteer
  • Lauren Kelly – IUPUI, IRI Volunteer
  • Andrew Morris – Marian College
  • Alyss Nolan – Purdue University
  • Karthik Prabhakar – IUPUI
  • Chris Proctor – IUPUI
  • Jenny Simmons – Purdue University

 

2004

  • Collin Fultz – Purdue University, Rolls-Royce Co-op, IRI Volunteer, works with FIRST
  • Jason Kixmiller – Purdue University, IRI Volunteer, Cyber Blue 234 Mentor
  • Adrienne Stanish – IUPUI

 

2003

  • Jessi Amt – WPI
  • Stephen Kempf – Purdue University
  • Eleanor Myer – Florida Community College
  • Dan Nitsch – Ball State University
  • John Prather – IUPUI
  • Courtney Taylor – Vanderbilt University

 

2002

  • Qasim Anwar – IUPUI
  • Matt Garthwaite – IUPUI
  • David Kelly – IUPUI, Employed @ SEP, Inc. Cyber Blue 234 mentor, Former Boilermaker Regional Planning Committee member, Former Volunteer Coordinator, Boilermaker Regional, IRI Volunteer

 

2001

  • Lauren Rush – Purdue University Employed @ NASA
  • Kevin Zimmermann – Indiana University

 

2000

  • John Amt – Rose Hulman Institute of Technology
  • Danielle Chou – MIT
  • Josh Cooper – Florida Institute of Technology
  • Alissa Ellis – USC
  • Brandon Hogan – Purdue University
  • Nick Hritsko – Rose Hulman Institute of Technology, Employed @ Expedia.com
  • Michael Long- IUPUI, Employed @ Rolls-Royce Corporation, Mentor Team 1024, IRI Volunteer
  • Suan Yi-Lin – Purdue University
  • Paul Zimmermann – Rose Hulman Institute of Technology

 

1999

  • Jeremy Brodt – Purdue University
  • Matt Kelly – IUPUI, Engineer @ FedEx
  • Mike Lang – Ball State University, Lawyer in Indianapolis